News

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of July 25-31


Sports activities on the air: Right here’s what video games are on TV and radio for the week of July 25-31 – Deseret Information








































clock more-arrow no sure

blank

Adobe Inventory picture

Sunday, July 25, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Peach Jam, ESPNU, 10 a.m., midday, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • TBT: Second spherical, ESPN, midday, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Evian Championship, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.
  • Senior British Open, GOLF, 6:30 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

HORSE RACING

  • Saratoga Reside, FS1, midday
  • Rainbow Futurity, Cowboy, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Yankees at Purple Sox, TBS, 11 a.m.
  • Rockies at Dodgers, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • White Sox at Brewers, ESPN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Sonoma Nationals, FS1, 2 p.m.

RODEO

  • Ogden Pioneer Days, Cowboy, 9:30 a.m.
  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 1 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Giltinis, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Gold Cup quarterfinals, FS1, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.

TRACK

  • American Observe League, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Aviators at Bees, AM-1280, 1 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Girls’s diving: Synchronized springboard closing, midnight
  • Girls’s archery: Group closing, 1 a.m.
  • Males’s rugby, 6 p.m.
  • Girls’s skateboarding, 6 p.m., 9:30 p.m.
  • Males’s archery, 9 p.m.
  • Fencing, 10 p.m.
  • Males’s basketball: Argentina vs. Slovenia, 10:30 p.m.

NBC

  • Males’s basketball: U.S. vs. France; Water polo; Canoe/Kayak; Swimming; Rowing, 6 a.m.
  • Males’s triathlon; Girls’s gymnastics; Swimming: Girls’s 100 butterfly closing/Girls’s 400 free closing/Males’s 100 breaststroke closing/Males’s 4×100 freestyle closing, 5 p.m.
  • Girls’s skateboarding; Males’s volleyball: U.S. vs. ROC, 10 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Males’s soccer: Brazil vs. Ivory Coast, 2:30 a.m.
  • Males’s soccer: Australia vs. Spain/Japan vs. Mexico, 4:30 a.m.
  • Desk tennis, 9:15 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Badminton, 11:30 a.m.
  • Equestrian: Dressage, 11:30 a.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Second spherical, 8 p.m.

USA

  • 3×3 basketball: Prelims, 2:15 a.m., 9 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: Qatar vs. Switzerland, 3 a.m.
  • Swimming: 100 backstroke, 4 a.m.
  • Canoe/Kayak, 7:30 a.m.
  • Fencing, 11:45 a.m.
  • Judo; Taekwondo; Boxing; Weightlifting, 1 p.m.
  • Males’s triathlon, 3:30 p.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Latvia, 6 p.m.
  • Softball: U.S. vs. Japan, 7 p.m.
  • 3×3 basketball; Girls’s seashore volleyball, 9 p.m.
  • Rowing, 10 p.m.
  • Girls’s water polo: U.S. vs. China, 11 p.m.

Monday, July 26, 2021

TELEVISION

MLB

  • Braves at Mets, MLBN, 3 p.m.
  • Blue Jays at Purple Sox, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Angels, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 10 p.m. (JIP)

RODEO

  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Aviators at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Skeet capturing finals; Males’s archery: Group closing, 12:30 a.m.
  • Biking: Males’s mountain bike, 2 a.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Spain, 6 p.m.
  • Males’s water polo: U.S. vs. S. Africa, 7 p.m.
  • Males’s rugby, 8 p.m.
  • Fencing, 9 p.m.
  • Softball: Bronze-medal recreation, 10 p.m.

NBC

  • 3×3 basketball; Swimming; Seashore volleyball, 10 a.m.
  • Males’s diving: Synchronized platform closing; Males’s gymnastics: Group closing; Girls’s triathlon; Swimming: Males’s 200 freestyle closing/Girls’s 100 backstroke closing, 6 p.m.
  • Girls’s volleyball: U.S. vs. China, 10 p.m. (delay)

NBCSN

  • Males’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Italy, midnight
  • Girls’s 3×3 basketball: U.S. vs. Italy, 3 a.m.
  • Fencing, 4:30 a.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: Norway vs. Spain, 7 a.m.
  • Rowing, 8 a.m.
  • Males’s rugby: U.S. vs. Eire, NBCSN, 9 p.m.
  • Males’s rugby: U.S. vs. South Africa, 11:30 p.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Second/third rounds, 8 p.m.

USA

  • Males’s diving, midnight
  • Fencing, 1 a.m.
  • Canoe: Males’s slalom closing, 2 a.m.
  • Males’s rugby, 3 a.m.
  • Swimming: Girls’s 200 freestyle/Males’s 200 butterfly, 4 a.m.
  • 3×3 basketball, 6:45 a.m.
  • Males’s volleyball: Brazil vs. Argentina, 7:45 a.m.
  • Desk tennis: Combined doubles closing, 10 a.m.
  • Girls’s weightlifting, 1:15 p.m.
  • Girls’s triathlon, 3:30 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Brazil, 9 p.m.
  • Archery, 10 p.m.
  • Girls’s basketball: U.S. vs. Nigeria, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Regional semifinals, ESPN, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Angels, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Aviators at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Girls’s diving: Synchronized platform closing, midnight
  • Canoe: Girls’s slalom closing, 1 a.m.
  • Girls’s 3×3 basketball: U.S. vs. Japan, 1:45 a.m.
  • Rowing, 6 p.m.
  • Biking: Girls’s time trial, 8:45 p.m.
  • Seashore volleyball: Brazil vs. Latvia, 10 p.m.
  • Biking: Males’s time trial, 11 p.m.

NBC

  • Seashore volleyball; Swimming, 10 a.m.
  • Girls’s gymnastics: Group closing; Swimming: Girls’s 200 freestyle closing/Girls’s 200 IM closing/Girls’s 1,500 freestyle closing/Males’s 200 butterfly closing/Males’s 4×200 freestyle closing, 6 p.m.
  • Biking; Girls’s water polo: U.S. vs. Hungary, 10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Males’s rugby: Quarterfinals, 2:30 a.m.
  • 3×3 basketball: Prelims, 4:30 a.m.
  • Softball: Gold-medal recreation, 5 a.m.
  • Girls’s handball: France vs. Spain, 7:30 a.m.
  • Equestrian: Dressage, 10 a.m.
  • Fencing, 11:30 a.m.
  • Desk tennis, 2:30 p.m.
  • Males’s browsing: Quarterfinals, 3:30 p.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Quarters/semifinals, 8 p.m.

USA

  • Biking: Girls’s mountain bike, 12:30 a.m.
  • Girls’s soccer: U.S. vs. Australia, 2 a.m.
  • Swimming: Males’s 100 freestyle/Girls’s 200 butterfly, 4 a.m.
  • 3×3 basketball, 6:30 a.m.
  • Males’s rugby, midday, 9:30 p.m.
  • Weightlifting; Boxing; Judo; Taekwondo, 12:30 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Switzerland, 6 p.m.
  • Desk tennis, 7 p.m.
  • Males’s volleyball: U.S. vs. Tunisia, 8 p.m.
  • Archery, 10:30 p.m.
  • Canoe/Kayak, 11 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Regional semifinals, ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Yankees at Rays, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Angels, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 4 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Rowing, 6 p.m.
  • Biking: BMX quarterfinals, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fencing, 9 p.m., 11 p.m.
  • Archery, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • Males’s first spherical, 4:30 p.m.

NBC

  • Swimming; Water polo, 10 a.m.
  • Males’s gymnastics: All-around closing; Swimming: Males’s 800 freestyle closing/Males’s 100 freestyle closing/Girls’s 200 butterfly closing, 6 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball; Biking: BMX; 3×3 basketball, 10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Males’s soccer: Germany vs. Ivory Coast, 2 a.m.
  • Canoe/Kayak, 4:30 a.m.
  • Males’s soccer: France vs. Japan, 5:30 a.m.
  • Males’s basketball: Australia vs. Italy, 9:30 a.m.
  • Badminton, 12:45 p.m.
  • Equestrian: Dressage, 1:45 p.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Quarters/semifinals, 8 p.m.

USA

  • Males’s diving: Synchronized springboard closing, midnight
  • Canoe/Kayak, 1 a.m., 9 a.m.
  • 3×3 basketball: Semifinals, 2 a.m., 3:30 a.m.
  • Males’s rugby: Medal matches, 2:30 a.m.
  • Swimming: Girls’s 100 freestyle/Males’s 200 backstroke, 4 a.m.
  • 3×3 basketball: Medal video games, 6 a.m., 3 p.m.
  • Browsing: Finals, 8:30 a.m.
  • Archery, 10 a.m.
  • Desk tennis, 10:45 a.m., 9 p.m.
  • Fencing, 11:45 a.m.
  • Rowing, 12:30 p.m.
  • Judo; Weightlifting; Boxing, 1:30 p.m.
  • Girls’s water polo: U.S. vs. Hungary, 5 p.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Kenya, 6 p.m.
  • Girls’s rugby, 7 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Argentina, 8 p.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: Canada vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m.
  • Males’s water polo: U.S. vs. Italy, 11 p.m.

Thursday, July 29, 2021

TELEVISION

GOLF

  • Handa World Invitational, GOLF, 7 a.m.

MLB

  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 10 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • 2021 draft, ABC/ESPN/NBA TV, 6 p.m.

RODEO

  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 4 p.m.
  • Days of ’76, Cowboy, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Gold Cup semifinals, FS1, 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Desk tennis, midnight
  • Males’s water polo: Croatia vs. Montenegro, 2 a.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Netherlands, 6 p.m.
  • Rowing; Girls’s rugby: U.S. vs. Australia, 7 p.m.
  • Biking: BMX finals, 8 p.m.
  • Males’s volleyball: U.S. vs. Brazil, 9 p.m.
  • Badminton, 10 p.m.
  • Trampoline: Girls’s closing; Archery, 11 p.m.

GOLF

  • Males’s second spherical, 4:30 p.m.

NBC

  • Rowing; Biking: BMX quarterfinals; Seashore volleyball; Volleyball; Swimming, 10 a.m.
  • Girls’s gymnastics: All-around closing; Swimming: Girls’s 200 breaststroke closing/Girls’s 100 freestyle closing/Males’s 200 backstroke closing/Males’s 200 IM closing; Observe, 6 p.m.
  • Observe: Males’s 400 hurdles/Girls’s 800; Biking: BMX finals, 10 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Badminton, 3 a.m., 9 a.m.
  • Fencing, 3:30 a.m.
  • Males’s basketball: Spain vs. Argentina, 6 a.m.
  • Desk tennis: Girls’s closing, 8 a.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Semifinals/finals, 9 p.m.

USA

  • Canoe: Girls’s slalom closing, midnight
  • Girls’s rugby, 1:30 a.m.
  • Swimming: Girls’s 800 freestyle/Males’s 100 butterfly, 4 a.m.
  • Archery, 6 a.m., 10 p.m.
  • Girls’s volleyball: U.S. vs. Turkey, 6:45 a.m.
  • Seashore volleyball, 8:30 a.m.
  • Desk tennis, 10:30 a.m.
  • Judo; Boxing, 1:45 p.m.
  • Observe, 6 p.m.
  • Rowing, 9:30 p.m.
  • Girls’s basketball: U.S. vs. Japan, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, July 30, 2021

TELEVISION

GOLF

  • Handa World Invitational, GOLF, 7 a.m.

MLB

  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

RODEO

  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 4 p.m.
  • Days of ’76, Cowboy, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Orlando Metropolis vs. Atlanta United, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. Timbers, ESPN, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Girls’s water polo: U.S. vs. ROC; Girls’s archery closing, 12:30 a.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Brazil, 6 p.m.
  • Males’s archery; Biking: Girls’s BMX, 7 p.m.
  • Girls’s volleyball: U.S. vs. ROC, 8 p.m.
  • Girls’s rugby: Semifinals, 10 p.m.
  • Fencing; Badminton, 10:45 p.m.
  • Trampoline: Males’s closing, 11:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Males’s third spherical, 4:30 p.m.

NBC

  • Rowing; Biking; Canoe: Males’s slalom; Trampoline; Girls’s diving; Girls’s seashore volleyball; Swimming, 10 a.m.
  • Observe; Seashore volleyball; Swimming: Males’s 100 butterfly closing/Girls’s 200 backstroke closing, 6 p.m.
  • Triathlon: Combined relay; Biking: BMX freestyle, 10 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Girls’s soccer: Quarterfinals, 2 a.m., 4 a.m., 6 a.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball: U.S. vs. Qatar, 7 a.m.
  • Badminton: Combined doubles closing, 12:15 p.m. (delay)
  • Equestrian, 1:15 p.m.
  • Girls’s rugby: Semifinals, 11:30 p.m.

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Medal matches, 9 p.m.

USA

  • Girls’s diving: 3m springboard, 12:30 a.m.
  • Girls’s rugby: Quarterfinals, 2:30 a.m.
  • Swimming: Males’s 50 freestyle/Males’s 1,500 freestyle, 4 a.m.
  • Desk tennis: Males’s singles closing, 6:45 a.m.
  • Triathlon: Combined relay, 4:30 p.m.
  • Observe: Girls’s 400 hurdles/Girls’s 100 hurdles/Males’s 800/Males’s pole vault/Girls’s discus, 6 p.m.
  • Biking: Males’s BMX, 9 p.m.
  • Males’s water polo: U.S. vs. Hungary, 11 p.m.

Saturday, July 31, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Quarterfinals, ESPN, 10 a.m., midday (ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.)

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Corridor vs. Strickland, ESPN, 7 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 4 p.m.)
  • Coffie vs. Washington, Fox, 6 p.m. (FS1, 8 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Handa World Invitational, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.
  • U.S. Senior Girls’s Open, GOLF, midday

LACROSSE

  • Women: Below Armour All America, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Boys: Below Armour All America, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Royals at Blue Jays, MLBN, 1 p.m.
  • Athletics at Angels, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Twins at Cardinals, FS1, 5:15 p.m.
  • Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Groups TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.

RODEO

  • Days of ’76, Cowboy, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cheyenne Frontier Days, Cowboy, 9:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Actual Salt Lake at Dynamo, KMYU, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • 18U Premier Championship, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Excessive Faculty All American Recreation, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Futures All American Recreation, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Actual Salt Lake at Dynamo, AM-700/AM-1600, 6:30 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Males’s archery closing, 12:15 a.m.
  • Biking: BMX finals, 7:15 p.m.
  • Wrestling, 9:15 p.m.
  • Badminton: Males’s singles semifinals, 10 p.m.
  • Seashore volleyball, 11 p.m.

GOLF

  • Males’s fourth spherical, 4:30 p.m.

NBC

  • Males’s basketball: U.S. vs. Czech Republic; Water polo; Volleyball; Tennis: Girls’s closing, 6 a.m.
  • Girls’s seashore volleyball; Observe: Girls’s 100 closing; Swimming, 6 p.m.
  • Males’s seashore volleyball; Swimming: Males’s 1,500 freestyle closing, 10 p.m.

NBCSN

  • Males’s soccer: Quarterfinal, 2 a.m.
  • Baseball: U.S. vs. South Korea, 4 a.m.
  • Badminton: Males’s doubles closing, 7 a.m.
  • Fencing, 9 a.m.
  • Seashore volleyball, 10:30 a.m.
  • Badminton: Girls’s singles, 1 p.m. (delay)

OLYMPIC

  • Tennis: Medal matches, 9 p.m.

USA

  • Girls’s diving: 3m springboard, 12:15 a.m.
  • Girls’s rugby: Medal matches, 2:30 a.m.
  • Males’s soccer: Quarterfinals, 3:30 a.m., 5 a.m., 3 p.m.
  • Girls’s volleyball: China vs. Italy, 7 a.m.
  • Judo; Boxing; Weightlifting, 12:15 p.m.
  • Observe: Girls’s shot put closing/Girls’s steeplechase/Males’s 400/Girls’s lengthy soar/Girls’s hammer, 6 p.m.
  • Fencing, 8:45 p.m., 10:30 p.m.




Quantcast




https://www.deseret.com/2021/7/25/22592600/sports-on-the-air-heres-what-games-are-on-tv-and-radio-for-the-week-of-july-25-31 | Sports activities on the air: Right here’s what video games are on TV and radio for the week of July 25-31

huynh995

Inter Reviewed is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@interreviewed.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

15 − 7 =

Back to top button