Sports

Indian Timing, athletes, Live, Medal Tally

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Schedule: Indian Timing, athletes, Live Streaming, Medal Tally all you need to know Tokyo Olympics 2020
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Schedule: Indian Timing, athletes, Dwell Streaming, Medal Tally all it is advisable know Tokyo Olympics 2020

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Schedule: Indian Timing, athletes, Dwell Streaming, Medal Tally all it is advisable know Tokyo Olympics 2020 – Tokyo Olympics can be India’s 25th look on the quadrennial occasion, which is scheduled to happen from 23 July to eight August. India can be sending the biggest-ever contingent of 127 members competing throughout 18 sports activities. Let’s take a look on the schedule of sports activities during which Indian athletes can be competing. Tokyo Olympics in India can be LIVE Broadcasted on Sony Sports activities Community & can be LIVE Streamed on SonyLIV – Comply with LIVE Updates on InsideSport.co

When will Tokyo Olympics 2021 be Began? – Date
Tokyo Olympics 2021 will begin from July 23

When will Tokyo Olympics 2021 Indian gamers be Performed?
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Indian gamers can be performed on July 23

What Time Tokyo Olympics 2021 Will start? Time
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Will start at 5:30 AM IST

What are the venues for Tokyo Olympics 2021? – Venue
Tokyo Olympics 2021 can be performed in Japan

Tokyo LIVE Broadcast  – Tokyo LIVE Streaming in India: Tokyo LIVE Broadcast  – Tokyo LIVE Streaming in India: The official broadcaster of Tokyo Olympics in India Sony Sports activities Community can be bringing  grander & mega-broadcast of Olympics on our tv display. Sony will broadcast the Olympics reside on 5 community channels & 4 languages. Dwell motion of the Olympic Video games Tokyo 2020 begins twenty third July to eighth August 2021 on SONY SIX, SONY TEN 1, SONY TEN 2, SONY TEN 3 AND SONY TEN 4 channels. Apart from this SonyLIV will LIVE Stream the Olympic Video games – Comply with LIVE Updates on India at Olympics on InsideSport.co

FULL SCHEDULE FOR INDIA

Archery

July 23: Males’s, Girls’s Particular person Qualification Rounds, from 5:30 AM

July 24: Combined Crew Eliminations, Medal Matches — Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari, from 6 AM

July 26: Males’s Crew Eliminations, Medal Matches — Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai, from 6 AM

July 27 to 30: Males’s and Girls’s Particular person Eliminations, Medal Matches, TBD

Inventive Gymnastics

July 25: Girls’s Inventive Gymnastics Qualification — Pranati Nayak, from 6:30 AM

July 29 to August 3: Girls’s Inventive Gymnastics All-Spherical and Occasions Closing — Pranati Nayak, TBD

Athletics

July 30: Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Heats — Avinash Sable, from 5:30 AM

July 30: Males’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1 — MP Jabir, from 7:25 AM

July 30: Girls’s 100m Spherical 1 — Dutee Chand, from 8:10 AM

July 30: Combined 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 — Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan, from 4:30 PM

July 31: Girls’s Discus Throw Qualification — Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur, from 6 AM

July 31: Males’s Lengthy Leap Qualification — M Sreeshankar, from 3:40 PM

July 31: Combined 4x400m Relay Closing — Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan (if qualify), from 6:05 PM

July 31: Girls’s 100m Semi-Closing and Closing — Dutee Chand (if qualifies), from 6:20 PM

August 2: Males’s Lengthy Leap Closing — M Sreeshankar (if qualifies), from 7:20 AM

August 2: Girls’s 200m Spherical 1 — Dutee Chand, from 7:30 AM

August 2: Girls’s Discus Throw Closing — Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur, from 5:30 PM

August 2: Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Closing — Avinash Sable (if qualifies), from 5:45 PM

August 3: Girls’s Javelin Throw Qualification — Annu Rani, from 5:50 AM

August 3: Males’s 400m Hurdles Closing — MP Jabir (if qualifies), from 8:50 AM

August 3: Males’s Shot Put Qualification — Tajinder Singh Toor, from 3:45 PM

August 3: Girls’s 200m Closing — Dutee Chand (if qualifies), from 6:20 PM

August 4: Males’s Javelin Throw Qualification — Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh, from 5:35 AM

August 5: Males’s 20km Race Stroll Closing — KT Irfan, Sandeep Kumar, Rahul, from 1 PM

August 6: Males’s 50km Race Stroll Closing —Gurpreet Singh, from 2 AM

August 6: Girls’s 20km Race Stroll Closing — Bhawna Jat, Priyanka, from 1 PM

August 6: Males’s 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 — Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya, from 4:55 PM

August 6: Girls’s Javelin Throw Closing — Annu Rani (if qualifies), from 5:20 PM

August 7: Males’s Javelin Throw Closing — Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh (if qualifies), from 4:30 PM

August 7: Males’s 4×400 m Relay Closing — Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya (if qualify), from 6:20 PM

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

Badminton

July 24: Males’s Doubles Group Stage — Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin, from 8:50 AM

July 24: Males’s Singles Group Stage — Sai Praneeth vs Zilberman Misha, from 9:30 AM

July 25: Girls’s Singles Group Stage — PV Sindhu vs Polikarpova Ksenia, from 6:40 AM

July 26 to 29: All occasions (Group Stage Matches) — PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty, from 5:30 AM

July 26 to 29: Males’s Doubles Quarter-Finals — Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if qualify), from 5:30 AM

July 30: Males’s Singles, Girls’s Singles Spherical of 16 — Sai Praneeth, PV Sindhu (if qualify), from 5:30 AM

July 31: Males’s Doubles Semi-Finals — Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if qualify), from 5:30 AM

July 31: Girls’s Singles Quarter-Finals — PV Sindhu (if qualifies), from 2:30 AM

August 1: Males’s Singles Quarter-Finals — Sai Praneeth (if qualifies), from 9:30 AM

August 1: Males’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match — Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if qualify), from 5 PM

August 2: Males’s Singles Semi-Closing, Girls’s Singles Closing, Males’s Doubles Gold Medal Matches — PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if qualify), from 9:30 AM

August 2: Males’s Singles Finals — Sai Praneeth (if qualifies), from 5:30 PM

Boxing

July 23: Girls’s Welterweight Spherical of 32 — Lovlina Borgohain, from 7:30 AM

July 23: Males’s Welterweight Spherical of 32 — Vikas Krishan, from 7:30 am

July 23: Males’s Tremendous Heavyweight Spherical of 32 — Satish Kumar, from 1:30 PM

July 25: Girls’s Flyweight Spherical of 32 — Mary Kom, from 7:30 AM

July 25: Girls’s Middleweight Spherical of 32 — Pooja Rani, from 7:30 AM

July 25: Males’s Light-weight Spherical of 32 — Manish Kaushik, from 7:30 AM

July 26: Males’s Flyweight Spherical of 32 — Amit Panghal, from 7:30 AM

July 26: Males’s Middleweight Spherical of 32 — Ashish Kumar, from 7:30 AM

July 27: Girls’s Light-weight Spherical of 32 — Simranjit Kaur, from 7:30 AM

July 28 to August 8: All Classes (Spherical of 16, Closing Rounds, and Medal Matches) — if boxers qualify, TBD

Equestrian

July 30: Eventing Particular person Qualifier (Dressage Particular person Session 1 & 2) — Fouaad Mirza, from 5 AM

Fencing

July 26: Girls’s Sabre Particular person Desk of 64 — CA Bhavani Devi, from 5:30 AM

July 26: Girls’s Sabre Particular person Subsequent Rounds and Medal Matches — CA Bhavani Devi (if qualifies), from 6:25 AM

Golf

July 29: Males’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 1 — Anirban Lahiri, Udayan Mane, from 4 AM

July 30: Males’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 2 — Anirban Lahiri, Udayan Mane, from 4 AM

July 31: Males’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 3 — Anirban Lahiri, Udayan Mane, from 4 AM

August 1: Males’s Particular person Strokeplay Medal Spherical — Anirban Lahiri, Udayan Mane, from 4 AM

August 4: Girls’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 1 — Aditi Ashok, from 4 AM

August 5: Girls’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 2 — Aditi Ashok, from 4 AM

August 6: Girls’s Particular person Strokeplay Spherical 3 — Aditi Ashok, from 4 AM

August 7: Girls’s Particular person Strokeplay Medal Spherical — Aditi Ashok, from 4 AM

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule:

Hockey

July 24: Males’s Pool A — India vs New Zealand, 6:30 AM

July 24: Girls’s Pool A — India vs Netherlands, 4:15 PM

July 25: Males’s Pool A — India vs Australia, 3 PM

July 26: Girls’s Pool A — India vs Germany, 5:45 PM

July 27: Males’s Pool A — India vs Spain, 6:30 AM

July 28: Girls’s Pool A — India vs Nice Britain, 6:30 AM

July 29: Males’s Pool A — India vs Argentina, 6 AM

July 30: Girls’s Pool A — India vs Eire, 8:15 AM

July 30: Males’s Pool A — India vs Japan, 3 PM

July 31: Girls’s Pool A — India vs South Africa, 8:45 AM

August 1: Males’s Quarter-Closing — if qualify, from 6 AM

August 2: Girls’s Quarter-Closing — if qualify, from 6 AM

August 3: Males’s Semi-Closing — if qualify, from 7 AM

August 4: Girls’s Semi-Closing — if qualify, from 7 AM

August 5: Males’s Medal Matches — if qualify, from 7 AM and three:30 PM

August 6: Girls’s Medal Matches — if qualify, from 7 AM and three:30 PM

Judo

July 24: Girls’s 48kg Spherical of 32, Successive Rounds — Sushila Devi Likmabam, from 7:30 AM

July 25: Girls’s 48kg Medal Matches — Sushila Devi Likmabam (if qualifies), TBD

Taking pictures

July 24: Girls’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification — Elavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela, from 5 AM

July 24: Males’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification — Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma, from 9:30 AM

July 24: Girls’s 10m Air Rifle Closing — Elavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela (if qualify), from 10:15 AM

July 24: Males’s 10m Air Pistol Closing — Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma (if qualify), from 12 PM

July 25: Girls’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification — Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal, from 5:30 AM

July 25: Skeet Males’s Qualification Day 1 — Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan, from 6 AM

July 25: Girls’s 10m Air Pistol Closing — Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal (if qualify), from 7:45 AM

July 25: Males’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification — Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar, from 9:30 AM

July 25: Males’s 10m Air Rifle Closing — Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar (if qualify), from 12 PM

July 25: Skeet Males’s Qualification Day 2 — Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan, from 6:30 AM

July 25: Skeet Males’s Closing — Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan, from 12:10 PM

July 26: 10m Air Pistol Combined Crew Qualification — Saurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal, from 5:30 AM

July 26: 10m Air Pistol Combined Crew Bronze and Gold Medal Matches — Saurabh Chaudhary/Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma/Yashaswini Singh Deswal, from 7:30 AM

July 26: 10m Air Rifle Combined Crew Qualification — Divyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan, Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil, from 9:45 AM

July 26: 10m Air Rifle Combined Crew Bronze and Gold Medal Matches — Divyansh Singh Panwar/Elavenil Valarivan, Deepak Kumar/Anjum Moudgil (if qualify), from 11:45 AM

July 29: Girls’s 25m Pistol Qualification Precision — Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, from 5:30 AM

July 30: Girls’s 25m Pistol Qualification Fast — Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, from 5:30 AM

July 30: Girls’s 25m Pistol Closing — Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat (if qualify), from 10:20 AM

July 31: Girls’s 50m Rifle 3 Place Qualification — Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant, from 8:30 AM

July 31: Girls’s 50m Rifle 3 Place Closing — Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant (if qualify), from 1:30 PM

August 2: Males’s 50m Rifle 3 Place Qualification — Sanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, from 7 AM

August 2: Males’s 50m Rifle 3 Place Closing — Sanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar (if qualify), from 1:10 PM

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule

Swimming

July 25: Males’s 100m Backstroke Heats — Srihari Nataraj, from 3:30 PM

July 25: Girls’s 100m Backstroke Heats — Maana Patel, from 3:30 PM

July 25: Males’s 200m Freestyle Heats — Sajan Prakash, from 4:10 PM

July 26: Males’s 200m Butterfly Heats — Sajan Prakash, from 3:30 PM

July 29: Males’s 100m Butterfly Heats — Sajan Prakash, from 4:10 PM

Desk Tennis

July 24 to 27: Males’s and Girls’s Singles Spherical 1, 2 and three — G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee, from 5:30 AM

July 24: Combined Doubles Spherical of 16 — Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra, from 7:45 AM

July 25: Combined Doubles Quarter-Closing and Semi-Closing — Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra, from 6:30 AM

July 26: Combined Doubles Medal Matches — Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra, from 5:30 PM

July 29: Girls’s Singles Medal Matches — Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee (if qualify), from 5:30 PM

July 30: Males’s Singles Medal Matches — G Sathiyan, Sharath Kamal (if qualify), from 5:30 PM

Tennis

July 24 to August 1: Girls’s Doubles — Sania Mirza, Ankita Raina, TBD

Weightlifting

July 24: Girls’s 49kg Group B — Mirabai Chanu, from 6:20 AM

July 24: Girls’s 49kg Medal Spherical — Mirabai Chanu (if qualify), from 10:20 AM

Wrestling

August 3: Girls’s Freestyle 62kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Sonam Malik, from 8 AM

August 3: Girls’s Freestyle 62kg Semi-Closing — Sonam Malik (if qualifies), later within the day

August 4: Girls’s Freestyle 62kg Repechages — Sonam Malik (if qualifies), from 7:30 AM

August 4: Girls’s Freestyle 62kg Medal Matches — Sonam Malik (if qualifies), later within the day

August 4: Girls’s Freestyle 57kg Spherical of 16 and Quater-Finals — Anshu Malik, from 8 AM

August 4: Girls’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-Finals — Anshu Malik (if qualifies), later within the day

August 4: Males’s Freestyle 57kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Ravi Kumar Dahiya, from 8 AM

August 4: Males’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-Finals — Ravi Kumar Dahiya (if qualifies), later within the day

August 4: Males’s Freestyle 86kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Deepak Punia, from 8 AM

August 4: Males’s Freestyle 86kg Semi-Finals — Deepak Punia (if qualifies), later within the day

August 5: Girls’s Freestyle 57kg Closing, Males’s Freestyle 57kg and Males’s Freestyle 86kg Repechages and Medal Matches — Anshu Malik, Ravi Kumar Dahiya, Deepak Punia, from 7:30 AM

August 5: Girls’s Freestyle 53kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Vinesh Phogat, from 8 AM

August 5: Girls’s Freestyle 53kg Semi-Finals — Vinesh Phogat (if qualifies), later within the day

August 6: Girls’s Freestyle 53kg Repechages — Vinesh Phogat (if qualifies), from 7:30 AM

August 6: Girls’s Freestyle 53kg Medal Matches — Vinesh Phogat (if qualifies), later within the day

August 6: Males’s Freestyle 65kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Bajrang Punia, from 8 AM

August 6: Males’s Freestyle 65kg Semi-Finals — Bajrang Punia (if qualifies), later within the day

August 6: Girls’s Freestyle 50kg Spherical of 16 and Quarter-Finals — Seema Bisla, from 8 AM

August 6: Girls’s Freestyle 50kg Semi-Closing — Seema Bisla (if qualifies), later within the day

August 7: Males’s Freestyle 65kg Repechage and Medal Matches — Bajrang Punia (if qualifies), from 7:30 AM and later within the day

August 7: Girls’s Freestyle 50kg Repechage and Medal Matches — Seema Bisla (if qualifies), from 7:30 AM and later within the day

India at Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule

India at Tokyo Olympics: Try the place to observe, Dwell Streaming particulars

All Tokyo Olympic Matches can be LIVE Streamed on SonyLIV & can be broadcasted LIVE on Sony Sports activities Community & additionally Doordarshan. Comply with each replace from Tokyo Olympics LIVE on InsideSport.co.

https://www.insidesport.co/tokyo-olympics-2021-schedule-indian-timing-athletes-live-streaming-medal-tally-all-you-need-to-know-tokyo-olympics-2020/ | Indian Timing, athletes, Dwell, Medal Tally

Skyred

Inter Reviewed is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@interreviewed.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 − three =

Back to top button